GPSies track import offset
2 posters
GPSies track import offset
Generated a track in GPSies and imported it. However track offset by some 500m. Any suggestions?
TopCherry001- Cantidad de envíos : 1
Fecha de inscripción : 2013-08-09
Re: GPSies track import offset
TopCherry001 wrote:Generated a track in GPSies and imported it. However track offset by some 500m. Any suggestions?
It is a problem with the map calibration; try with an online map.
orux
orux- Cantidad de envíos : 3946
Fecha de inscripción : 2009-07-06
Similar topics
» problems by import gpx-files from GPSies.com
» problem uploading track (gpx) to gpsies.com
» import more track formats
» Upload to GPSies (and Download from GPSies)
» Track Type of recorded tracks can not be changed anymore in the Track Database
» problem uploading track (gpx) to gpsies.com
» import more track formats
» Upload to GPSies (and Download from GPSies)
» Track Type of recorded tracks can not be changed anymore in the Track Database
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|