track js is altered mid way
track js is altered mid way
I'm a complete new-bee to the world of GPS tracking/logging (is there any difference?) so it might be something That I do with out being aware of it.
i start my tracking and get on my way. at the end I noticed that the first part of the track is straight. today I tested it mid way and noticed that my movements were followed properly but again at the end of my trip the first part was straight from start point to a certain point and then it it was ok.
any ideas? Here is a gpx file of the track and a screenshot of it on the map
i start my tracking and get on my way. at the end I noticed that the first part of the track is straight. today I tested it mid way and noticed that my movements were followed properly but again at the end of my trip the first part was straight from start point to a certain point and then it it was ok.
any ideas? Here is a gpx file of the track and a screenshot of it on the map
Paragon- Cantidad de envíos : 1
Fecha de inscripción : 2013-08-07
Similar topics
» Track Type of recorded tracks can not be changed anymore in the Track Database
» Use the actual track name for the subject line when sending the track by e-mail
» Error en base de datos de track mientras grabada un track
» Accuracy of track statistics and inaccurate track exchange
» Error al crear track y al cargar track
» Use the actual track name for the subject line when sending the track by e-mail
» Error en base de datos de track mientras grabada un track
» Accuracy of track statistics and inaccurate track exchange
» Error al crear track y al cargar track
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|